Updated live AI-graded football predictions, value bets and a public record
18+
TipsBible
⌘K Log in Sign up
Campionato Primavera - 2 Italy

Ternana U19 predictions

AI match tips, form and our public record for every Ternana U19 game.

Updated 31 Oct 2026
88%
Win rate
8 Predictions graded
37 Avg confidence
D L L W L W Recent form

TipsBible has graded 8 Ternana U19 predictions this season: they win 25% of their matches, both teams score in 88% of games and their fixtures average 3.63 goals. Every upcoming Ternana U19 tip below is AI-graded and kept on a public record.

Upcoming Ternana U19 predictions

No upcoming Ternana U19 matches with a published tip right now — check back soon.

Recent Ternana U19 results

Ternana U19 vs Pescara U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 9 May. Full time: Ternana U19 2, Pescara U19 2. Odds: 1 2.55, X 3.60, 2 2.43. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Pescara U19 to win at 2.43; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.61; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.52. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.61, 83% confidence — Won.
FT
Ternana U192
Pescara U192
✓ O2.5
▾1.6183%
Spezia U19 vs Ternana U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 2 May. Full time: Spezia U19 2, Ternana U19 1. Odds: 1 1.77, X 3.75, 2 3.65. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Spezia U19 to win at 1.77; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.55; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.56. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.55, 73% confidence — Won.
FT
Spezia U192
Ternana U191
✓ O2.5
1.5573%
Ternana U19 vs Empoli U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 25 Apr. Full time: Ternana U19 1, Empoli U19 4. Odds: 1 5.10, X 4.55, 2 1.55. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Empoli U19 to win at 1.55; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.55; Both teams to score: No at 2.17. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.55, 64% confidence — Won.
FT
Ternana U191
Empoli U194
✓ O2.5
▾1.5564%
Ternana U19 vs Benevento U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 11 Apr. Full time: Ternana U19 2, Benevento U19 1. Odds: 1 2.07, X 3.75, 2 3.15. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Ternana U19 to win at 2.07; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.62; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.57. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.62, 83% confidence — Won.
FT
Ternana U192
Benevento U191
✓ O2.5
▴1.6283%
Palermo U19 vs Ternana U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Thu, 2 Apr. Full time: Palermo U19 1, Ternana U19 0. Odds: 1 2.25, X 3.90, 2 3.30. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Palermo U19 to win at 2.25; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.68; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.67. Best tip: Home team wins or draws at 1.32, 52% confidence — Won.
FT
Palermo U191
Ternana U190
✓ 1X
▾1.3252%
Ternana U19 vs Pisa U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 21 Mar. Full time: Ternana U19 4, Pisa U19 3. Odds: 1 2.70, X 3.50, 2 2.55. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: The match ends in a draw at 3.50; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.58; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.51. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.58, 62% confidence — Won.
FT
Ternana U194
Pisa U193
✓ O2.5
▾1.5862%
Salernitana U19 vs Ternana U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 14 Mar. Full time: Salernitana U19 2, Ternana U19 2. Odds: 1 2.38, X 3.35, 2 2.55. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Away team wins or draws at 1.43; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.58; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.50. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.58, 62% confidence — Won.
FT
Salernitana U192
Ternana U192
✓ O2.5
1.5862%
Ternana U19 vs Crotone U19, Campionato Primavera - 2 (Italy), Sat, 7 Mar. Full time: Ternana U19 1, Crotone U19 1. Odds: 1 1.67, X 4.00, 2 4.10. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Home team wins or draws at 1.20; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.57; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.57. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.57, 56% confidence — Lost.
FT
Ternana U191
Crotone U191
✗ O2.5
▾1.5756%

Ternana U19 this season

Results
Won 2 Drawn 3 Lost 3

in 8 games · Win rate 25%

Goals
1.63Scored / game
2Conceded / game
Clean sheets 0% Failed to score 13%
Goal trends
Both teams scored88%
Over 2.5 goals75%
Over 1.5 goals88%

How our Ternana U19 tips perform

Our public win rate on this team by market — settled picks only.

Over / Under 86% 7 tips

Unlock every Ternana U19 pick

See all upcoming tips, full odds and value ratings — free when you create an account.

Unlock all predictions

Frequently asked questions

Are Ternana U19 predictions free?

Yes — fresh Ternana U19 football tips are published free every matchday, and a free account unlocks every upcoming pick, full odds and the full AI Bet Builder.

How accurate are your Ternana U19 predictions?

Every finished Ternana U19 prediction is graded in public and stays on the record — win or lose — so you can verify our accuracy yourself, all of it free.

Which Ternana U19 matches do you cover?

We cover Ternana U19 across every competition they play — league, cups and continental — with 1X2, over/under, both teams to score and our best tip for each game.

How are Ternana U19 predictions made?

A machine-learning model weighs form, expected goals, injuries and head-to-head, then scores and publishes the strongest Ternana U19 calls automatically — 100% AI, with no human hand-picking.

Latest from the blog

All articles