Updated live AI-graded football predictions, value bets and a public record
18+
TipsBible
⌘K Log in Sign up
Professional Development League England

Sheffield United U21 predictions

AI match tips, form and our public record for every Sheffield United U21 game.

Updated 31 Oct 2026
50%
Win rate
8 Predictions graded
70 Avg confidence
W L W L W L Recent form

TipsBible has graded 8 Sheffield United U21 predictions this season: they win 38% of their matches, both teams score in 63% of games and their fixtures average 2.88 goals. Every upcoming Sheffield United U21 tip below is AI-graded and kept on a public record.

Upcoming Sheffield United U21 predictions

No upcoming Sheffield United U21 matches with a published tip right now — check back soon.

Recent Sheffield United U21 results

West Ham United U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Premier League Cup (England), Fri, 30 Oct. Full time: West Ham United U21 1, Sheffield United U21 2. Odds: 1 1.88, X 4.00, 2 3.25. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Home team wins or draws at 1.28; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.39; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.39. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.39, 71% confidence — Won.
FT
West Ham U211
Sheffield U. U212
✓ O2.5
▴1.3971%
Sheffield United U21 vs Fleetwood Town U21, Professional Development League (England), Mon, 26 Oct. Full time: Sheffield United U21 0, Fleetwood Town U21 1. Odds: 1 1.41, X 5.20, 2 5.70. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Sheffield United U21 to win at 1.41; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.29; Both teams to score: No at 2.60. Best tip: Sheffield United U21 to win at 1.41, 77% confidence — Lost.
FT
Sheffield U. U210
Fleetwood U211
✗ 1
▾1.4177%
Peterborough United U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Professional Development League (England), Tue, 13 Oct. Full time: Peterborough United U21 0, Sheffield United U21 4. Odds: 1 2.12, X 4.05, 2 2.70. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Peterborough United U21 to win at 2.12; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.25; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.26. Best tip: Home team wins or draws at 1.45, 84% confidence — Lost.
FT
Peterboro0
Sheffield U. U214
✗ 1X
1.4584%
Brighton U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Premier League Cup (England), Fri, 9 Oct. Full time: Brighton U21 2, Sheffield United U21 1. Odds: 1 1.97, X 3.85, 2 3.15. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Brighton U21 to win at 1.97; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.52; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.50. Best tip: Brighton U21 to win at 1.97, 65% confidence — Won.
FT
Brighton U212
Sheffield U. U211
✓ 1
▴1.9765%
Barnsley U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Professional Development League (England), Fri, 25 Sept. Full time: Barnsley U21 0, Sheffield United U21 2. Odds: 1 2.42, X 3.85, 2 2.55. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Barnsley U21 to win at 2.42; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.36; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.34. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.36, 89% confidence — Lost.
FT
Barnsley U210
Sheffield U. U212
✗ O2.5
1.3689%
Charlton Athletic U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Professional Development League (England), Tue, 22 Sept. Full time: Charlton Athletic U21 3, Sheffield United U21 1. Odds: 1 2.18, X 4.00, 2 3.25. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Charlton Athletic U21 to win at 2.18; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.44; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.44. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.44, 80% confidence — Won.
FT
Charlton U213
Sheffield U. U211
✓ O2.5
▴1.4480%
Sheffield United U21 vs Cardiff City U21, Professional Development League (England), Mon, 14 Sept. Full time: Sheffield United U21 1, Cardiff City U21 1. Odds: 1 1.93, X 4.10, 2 3.35. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Away team wins or draws at 1.83; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.37; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.39. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.37, 89% confidence — Lost.
FT
Sheffield U. U211
Cardiff U211
✗ O2.5
▾1.3789%
Bristol City U21 vs Sheffield United U21, Professional Development League (England), Tue, 1 Sept. Full time: Bristol City U21 3, Sheffield United U21 1. Odds: 1 2.55, X 4.10, 2 2.75. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Sheffield United U21 to win at 2.75; Total goals: Over 2.5 goals at 1.36; Both teams to score: Yes at 1.35. Best tip: Over 2.5 goals at 1.36, 85% confidence — Won.
FT
Bristol C3
Sheffield U. U211
✓ O2.5
▾1.3685%

Sheffield United U21 this season

Results
Won 3 Drawn 1 Lost 4

in 8 games · Win rate 38%

Goals
1.5Scored / game
1.38Conceded / game
Clean sheets 25% Failed to score 13%
Goal trends
Both teams scored63%
Over 2.5 goals63%
Over 1.5 goals88%

How our Sheffield United U21 tips perform

Our public win rate on this team by market — settled picks only.

Over / Under 60% 5 tips

Unlock every Sheffield United U21 pick

See all upcoming tips, full odds and value ratings — free when you create an account.

Unlock all predictions

Frequently asked questions

Are Sheffield United U21 predictions free?

Yes — fresh Sheffield United U21 football tips are published free every matchday, and a free account unlocks every upcoming pick, full odds and the full AI Bet Builder.

How accurate are your Sheffield United U21 predictions?

Every finished Sheffield United U21 prediction is graded in public and stays on the record — win or lose — so you can verify our accuracy yourself, all of it free.

Which Sheffield United U21 matches do you cover?

We cover Sheffield United U21 across every competition they play — league, cups and continental — with 1X2, over/under, both teams to score and our best tip for each game.

How are Sheffield United U21 predictions made?

A machine-learning model weighs form, expected goals, injuries and head-to-head, then scores and publishes the strongest Sheffield United U21 calls automatically — 100% AI, with no human hand-picking.

Latest from the blog

All articles