Updated live AI-graded football predictions, value bets and a public record
18+
TipsBible
⌘K Log in Sign up
Segunda División Uruguay

CA River Plate predictions

AI match tips, form and our public record for every CA River Plate game.

Updated 31 Oct 2026
29%
Win rate
7 Predictions graded
62 Avg confidence
L L D W L W Recent form

TipsBible has graded 7 CA River Plate predictions this season: they win 29% of their matches, both teams score in 71% of games and their fixtures average 2.86 goals. Every upcoming CA River Plate tip below is AI-graded and kept on a public record.

Upcoming CA River Plate predictions

Recent CA River Plate results

CA River Plate vs Uruguay Montevideo, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sat, 24 Oct. Full time: CA River Plate 1, Uruguay Montevideo 2. Odds: 1 1.71, X 3.80, 2 5.30. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: CA River Plate to win at 1.71; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.78; Both teams to score: No at 1.83. Best tip: CA River Plate to win at 1.71, 58% confidence — Lost.
FT
River Plate Mvd1
Uruguay Mont.2
✗ 1
▾1.7158%
Plaza Colonia vs River P, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sun, 18 Oct. Full time: Plaza Colonia 2, River P 1. Odds: 1 2.60, X 3.05, 2 2.75. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Away team wins or draws at 1.47; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.65; Both teams to score: No at 1.88. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.65, 84% confidence — Lost.
FT
Plaza Colonia2
River Plate Mvd1
✗ U2.5
1.6584%
Boston River vs River P, Copa Uruguay (Uruguay), Wed, 14 Oct. Full time: Boston River 0, River P 0. Odds: 1 1.85, X 3.25, 2 3.95. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Boston River to win at 1.90; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.67; Both teams to score: No at 1.82. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.67, 66% confidence — Won.
FT
Boston River0
River Plate Mvd0
✓ U2.5
1.6766%
CA River Plate vs Oriental, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sat, 10 Oct. Full time: CA River Plate 3, Oriental 1. Odds: 1 2.02, X 3.30, 2 3.45. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Oriental to win at 3.45; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.67; Both teams to score: No at 1.82. Best tip: Away team wins or draws at 1.75, 72% confidence — Lost.
FT
River Plate Mvd3
Oriental1
✗ X2
▴1.7572%
La Luz vs River P, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sun, 4 Oct. Full time: La Luz 3, River P 2. Odds: 1 2.65, X 3.00, 2 2.70. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: River P to win at 2.70; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.60; Both teams to score: No at 1.84. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.60, 87% confidence — Lost.
FT
La Luz3
River Plate Mvd2
✗ U2.5
1.6087%
CA River Plate vs Colon, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sat, 26 Sept. Full time: CA River Plate 3, Colon 0. Odds: 1 2.17, X 3.30, 2 3.30. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Home team wins or draws at 1.28; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.67; Both teams to score: No at 1.87. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.67, 89% confidence — Lost.
FT
River Plate Mvd3
Colon0
✗ U2.5
▴1.6789%
Cerrito vs River P, Segunda División (Uruguay), Sun, 20 Sept. Full time: Cerrito 1, River P 1. Odds: 1 2.43, X 3.00, 2 2.65. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: River P to win at 2.65; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.65; Both teams to score: No at 1.89. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.65, 88% confidence — Won.
FT
Cerrito1
River Plate Mvd1
✓ U2.5
1.6588%

CA River Plate this season

Results
Won 2 Drawn 2 Lost 3

in 7 games · Win rate 29%

Goals
1.57Scored / game
1.29Conceded / game
Clean sheets 29% Failed to score 14%
Goal trends
Both teams scored71%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Over 1.5 goals86%

How our CA River Plate tips perform

Our public win rate on this team by market — settled picks only.

Over / Under 40% 5 tips

Unlock every CA River Plate pick

See all upcoming tips, full odds and value ratings — free when you create an account.

Unlock all predictions

Frequently asked questions

Are CA River Plate predictions free?

Yes — fresh CA River Plate football tips are published free every matchday, and a free account unlocks every upcoming pick, full odds and the full AI Bet Builder.

How accurate are your CA River Plate predictions?

Every finished CA River Plate prediction is graded in public and stays on the record — win or lose — so you can verify our accuracy yourself, all of it free.

Which CA River Plate matches do you cover?

We cover CA River Plate across every competition they play — league, cups and continental — with 1X2, over/under, both teams to score and our best tip for each game.

How are CA River Plate predictions made?

A machine-learning model weighs form, expected goals, injuries and head-to-head, then scores and publishes the strongest CA River Plate calls automatically — 100% AI, with no human hand-picking.

Latest from the blog

All articles