Updated live AI-graded football predictions, value bets and a public record
18+
TipsBible
⌘K Log in Sign up
Torneo Federal A Argentina

Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions

AI match tips, form and our public record for every Olimpo Bahia Blanca game.

Updated 31 Oct 2026
70%
Win rate
10 Predictions graded
75 Avg confidence
D L D W W D Recent form

TipsBible has graded 10 Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions this season: they win 50% of their matches, both teams score in 60% of games and their fixtures average 2.10 goals. Every upcoming Olimpo Bahia Blanca tip below is AI-graded and kept on a public record.

Upcoming Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions

Recent Olimpo Bahia Blanca results

Gimnasia Concepcion vs Olimpo Bahia Blanca, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 25 Oct. Full time: Gimnasia Concepcion 0, Olimpo Bahia Blanca 0. Odds: 1 4.00, X 2.70, 2 2.28. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Gimnasia Concepcion to win at 4.00; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.36; Both teams to score: No at 1.41. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.36, 89% confidence — Won.
FT
Gimnasia E.R.0
Olimpo0
✓ U2.5
▾1.3689%
San Martin Formosa vs Olimpo Bahia Blanca, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 18 Oct. Full time: San Martin Formosa 2, Olimpo Bahia Blanca 0. Odds: 1 2.15, X 2.90, 2 4.00. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: San Martin Formosa to win at 2.15; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.46; Both teams to score: No at 1.60. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.46, 86% confidence — Won.
FT
SM Formosa2
Olimpo0
✓ U2.5
▾1.4686%
Olimpo Bahia Blanca vs San Martin Formosa, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 11 Oct. Full time: Olimpo Bahia Blanca 1, San Martin Formosa 1. Odds: 1 1.91, X 3.45, 2 5.70. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Home team wins or draws at 1.20; Total goals: Under 3.5 goals at 1.29; Both teams to score: No at 1.82. Best tip: Under 3.5 goals at 1.29, 89% confidence — Won.
FT
Olimpo1
SM Formosa1
✓ U3.5
▾1.2989%
Gimnasia Chivilcoy vs Olimpo Bahia Blanca, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 4 Oct. Full time: Gimnasia Chivilcoy 1, Olimpo Bahia Blanca 2. Odds: 1 2.56, X 2.52, 2 3.55. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: The match ends in a draw at 2.52; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.31; Both teams to score: No at 1.51. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.31, 89% confidence — Lost.
FT
Gim. Chivilcoy1
Olimpo2
✗ U2.5
▾1.3189%
Olimpo Bahia Blanca vs Gimnasia Chivilcoy, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 27 Sept. Full time: Olimpo Bahia Blanca 2, Gimnasia Chivilcoy 1. Odds: 1 1.64, X 4.30, 2 16.50. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Olimpo Bahia Blanca to win at 1.64; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.52; Both teams to score: No at 1.20. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.52, 89% confidence — Lost.
FT
Olimpo2
Gim. Chivilcoy1
✗ U2.5
1.5289%
Alvarado vs Olimpo Bahia Blanca, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 20 Sept. Full time: Alvarado 1, Olimpo Bahia Blanca 1. Odds: 1 2.18, X 2.82, 2 4.50. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Alvarado to win at 2.18; Total goals: Under 1.5 goals at 2.22; Both teams to score: No at 1.52. Best tip: Under 1.5 goals at 2.22, 88% confidence — Lost.
FT
Alvarado1
Olimpo1
✗ U1.5
▾2.2288%
Olimpo Bahia Blanca vs Cipolletti, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 6 Sept. Full time: Olimpo Bahia Blanca 1, Cipolletti 1. Odds: 1 1.50, X 3.70, 2 7.50. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Cipolletti to win at 7.50; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.48; Both teams to score: No at 1.46. Best tip: Under 2.5 goals at 1.48, 89% confidence — Won.
FT
Olimpo1
Cipolletti1
✓ U2.5
▾1.4889%
Olimpo Bahia Blanca vs Sansinena, Torneo Federal A (Argentina), Sun, 19 May. Full time: Olimpo Bahia Blanca 2, Sansinena 0. Odds: 1 1.65, X 3.40, 2 4.95. TipsBible predictions — Full-time result: Olimpo Bahia Blanca to win at 1.65; Total goals: Under 2.5 goals at 1.56; Both teams to score: No at 1.60. Best tip: Olimpo Bahia Blanca to win at 1.65, 82% confidence — Won.
FT
Olimpo2
Sansinena0
✓ 1
1.6582%

Olimpo Bahia Blanca this season

Results
Won 5 Drawn 4 Lost 1

in 10 games · Win rate 50%

Goals
1.3Scored / game
0.8Conceded / game
Clean sheets 30% Failed to score 20%
Goal trends
Both teams scored60%
Over 2.5 goals30%
Over 1.5 goals80%

How our Olimpo Bahia Blanca tips perform

Our public win rate on this team by market — settled picks only.

Over / Under 57% 7 tips

Olimpo Bahia Blanca squad — top performers

FWD F. Villacorta 4G
MID L. Espejo 3G
DEF M. Ferreyra 3G
FWD C. Amarilla 2G 6.67
FWD M. Prost 1G 6.83
FWD E. Coacci 1G
FWD Kevin Ariel Giménez 1G
MID G. Groba 1G
FWD A. Murialdo
FWD Á. Pavón
FWD G. Tarifa
FWD A. Curruhinca
MID A. Lucero
MID I. Di Buo

Unlock every Olimpo Bahia Blanca pick

See all upcoming tips, full odds and value ratings — free when you create an account.

Unlock all predictions

Frequently asked questions

Are Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions free?

Yes — fresh Olimpo Bahia Blanca football tips are published free every matchday, and a free account unlocks every upcoming pick, full odds and the full AI Bet Builder.

How accurate are your Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions?

Every finished Olimpo Bahia Blanca prediction is graded in public and stays on the record — win or lose — so you can verify our accuracy yourself, all of it free.

Which Olimpo Bahia Blanca matches do you cover?

We cover Olimpo Bahia Blanca across every competition they play — league, cups and continental — with 1X2, over/under, both teams to score and our best tip for each game.

How are Olimpo Bahia Blanca predictions made?

A machine-learning model weighs form, expected goals, injuries and head-to-head, then scores and publishes the strongest Olimpo Bahia Blanca calls automatically — 100% AI, with no human hand-picking.

Latest from the blog

All articles